Zoe (caramel_monkey) wrote,
Zoe
caramel_monkey

  • Mood:

LA PUSH BABY. It's La Push.

OH HAI JOE FLANIGAN.
Yes, he's on Twitter.
And yes, I'm stoked. :)

---------

Oh oh oh! And do you wanna know what happened to me the other day?
Like... ages ago, actually?
Well I'm going to tell you anyway.
Yeah, so... are any of you Twilight fans?

Well anyway, I was talking to someone on Twitter, and they were like "Oh so I'm totally gonna interview Justin Chon right now! Wanna call in?" and I was like "omg! Hell yes! Are you kidding?" (Yeah, I thought Eric Yorkie was effing adorable in Twilight.) So I call in, and I got to talk to him on Skype, and it was awesome! He's actually the nicest + funniest person everr! 

Yeah, so I went to sleep totally stoked that night. And when I woke up, I found this at the top of my @replies.

 
 
Photobucket

*flail*
Tags: joe flanigan, justin chon, made of awesome, twitter
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 20 comments